Privacy  policy

1. Collecting personal information

When you want to benefit from the services that Omubo Design offers you, we request certain personal data both about you and the company you own to help you with the problems you have.

1.1. Collecting personal information

  • you choose to voluntarily provide personal data through our website, https://omubo.com/, for future collaboration (voluntary) or when you choose to cooperate with us (mandatory).
  • send an email to [email protected]
  • call 0758730183

1.2. Cookies type information

Cookie information helps us to adapt our services to your needs and desires by cosmetizing the content of the site by storing some information. This cookie may be deleted, blocked by you at any time.

2. Protection of personal data

Omubo Design is committed to protecting and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal data, according to Law 677/2001.

3. Rights of persons registered according to Law 677/2001:

  • the right to information
  • the right of access to the data
  • the right to intervene on the data
  • the right of opposition
  • the right to restrict data

Providing the data to Omubo Design means your agreement that these data be handled by SC Omubo Design SRL.

4. The personal data we collect and their purpose.

  • Name and Surname: to be able to contact you when you want to call our services.
  • Phone and email: a means of communication between us and you when you have decided to call our services.
  • The name of the company you own: to be able to conclude the contract when you want to collaborate with us, and to be able to invoice the services paid by you.
  • Your website to improve it.

5. Use of personal data:

  • there is a request from you to work with our company
  • we receive the offer from you in order to purchase our services
  • by contract, you want to solve certain problems that you encounter in your business
  • the conclusion of commercial relations between you and our agency

6. Disclosure of personal information:

Omubo Design does not sell or rent your personal data.

Only with your agreement can we disclose aggregate information with other clients or with the press in order to show how our company operates, what results it has and to advertise us.

Also, personal information may be made public to any public institution of the state that is of a judicial nature and is accompanied by mandates, ordinances or other requests by law.

7. Period of storage of personal data

We will retain your personal data throughout the contractual period you have with us.

The billing data will be deleted according to the legal terms.

7. Period of storage of personal data

We will retain your personal data throughout the contractual period you have with us.

The billing data will be deleted according to the legal terms.

8. Minors

Omubo Design does not collect personal data from minors. Parents and legal guardians should be aware that data provided by minors voluntarily through e-mail, blog, etc. they can be used by third parties, and they have the obligation to inform the minors about the responsible use of the data.

9. Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics because it helps us make business decisions. Google collects data through Google Analytics so we advise you to carefully read their privacy policy, http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

10. Change

Omubo Design has the possibility to make changes at any time on the Privacy Policy, and these updates can be seen by the date that will change with the update of the content.

MENU
OMUBO DESIGN